Falcon Staff 2019-20

 

Staffing Structure

 

Head Teacher

Edward Savage

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Rob Clarke

 

     

Admin

Josephine Emms

Finance Officer

Admin

Lucy Toomer

Secretary

Admin

Sue Porter

Secretary

Admin

Marie-Anne Ward

Receptionist

Admin/Nurture

Karen Wimhurst

Heads Assistant and Nurture Lead

 

 

 

Asst Heads (Puffins)

Michelle Margree

Lower School (Y3/Y4), DSL, Transition, Parent Helpers and Volunteers

Asst Head (Doves)

Sharon Hunter

Upper School (Y5/Y6) Attendance, ADSL, Curriculum

 

 

 

Year 3

 

 

Puffins

Michelle Margree

Asst Head

Vicky Harmer

 Learning Environment

Jays

Jill Morris (2 days)

Outdoor Learning

Rebecca Marpole (3 days)

Maths Lead

Kingfishers

Ruth Buckland

PSHE

Wrens

James Day

RE

 

 

 

Year 4

 

 

Hummingbirds

Sue Johns

Year 4 Lead, Science, ITT Mentor

Linnets

Robert Clarke

Deputy Head

  Alison Johnson Languages

Flamingos

Claire Langdon

Children’s University

Peacocks

Shona Hannant

Music, Peripatetic Music

 

 

 

Year 5

 

 

Goldfinches

Amy Austin

Year 5 Lead, Website

Bitterns

Emily Jenkins

Art

Firecrests

Anna Farrell (4 days)

History

Rebecca Marpole (1 day)

 Maths

Swifts

Jasmin Riches

Geography

 

 

 

Year 6

 

 

Doves

Sharon Hunter

Asst Head

Rachel Harrod

Learning Environment 

Eagles

Sarah Williams

Autism Champion, Subject Lead Mentor

Robins

George Harrison

English Lead

Canaries

Carl Smith

PE

     
SENDCo Sharon Wagstaff

 

   

 

Sports Instructor Wendy Barber

 

   

 

 

 

TA

Deborah Watts

Puffins

TA/MSA

Louise Beckett

Wrens

TA/MSA

Shelley Raitskin

Kingfishers

TA/MSA

Dominique Fox-Atkins

Jays

 

 

 

TA/MSA

Debbie White

Hummingbirds

TA/MSA

Julie Burgess

Linnets

TA/MSA

Lyn Paterson

Flamingos

TA

Chloe Tranfield

Peacocks

 

 

 

TA/MSA

Helen Gregson

Goldfinches

TA/MSA

Danielle Jarrett

Bitterns

TA

Fiona Saville

Firecrests

TA

Juile Butterfield

Swifts

 

 

 

TA/MSA

Vicki Tilney

Doves

TA/MSA

Sarah Westrop

Eagles

TA/MSA

Jess Shevlin

Robins

TA/MSA

May Tovell

Canaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

TA 

Calire Hindley

Y3

TA/MSA/HLTA PE

Sam Jones

Y3

TA/MSA

Marjan Rafiei-Naeini

Y3

TA/MSA/Nurture

Billy Walpole

Y4

TA/MSA

Leila Khabbazi

Y4

TA 

nn Arnold

Y5

TA /MSA/HLTA PE

Katy Whitmore

Y5

TA /HLTA PE

Deborah Eves

Y6

TA 

Chris Woodcock

Y6

TA 

Susan Wilde

Y6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

Matt Smith

 

Cleaner/MSA

Linda Herbison

 

Cleaner

Jo Yallop

 

Cleaner

Loretta Botly

 

Cleaner

Elaine Lemmon

 

 

 

 

MSA

Sue Restieaux

 

MSA

Laura Trinder

 

 

 

 

   

 

Library

Sandra Franks